infrastructure for a connected world

An image of LC 9/125μm singlemode duplex connector with 900µm boots - field polish

LC 9/125μm singlemode duplex fiber optic connector for 900µm buffered fiber installation.
NoteFLCDS900BUY replaces FLCDS900BU
Product Type LC Duplex Connectors
Color Blue
Fiber Compatibility OS1/OS2 9/125μm
Fiber Cable Size 900µm
Fiber Cable Type Tight-buffered recommended
Fiber Type Singlemode
Termination Style Field Polish
CE Compliant No
Cable Type 900µm tight-buffered duplex
Connector 1 Type LC
Connector 2 Type Ceramics
RoHS Compliancy Status RoHS directive is not applicable
Min. Order Qty. 1.0000