infrastructure for a connected world

An image of LC duplex crimp and cleave fiber optic connector for multimode PCF cable
FLCDHMIG


LC duplex crimp and cleave fiber optic connector for use with IndustrialNet™ Graded Index (OM1 and OM2) PCF (polymer coated fiber) multimode cable in interconnect and breakout cable configurations. These LC connectors contain a unique push-pull mechanism which is attached to the strain relief boot and makes fiber connections easier inside a control panel.
Cable Type Duplex
Length (ft.) 1.94
Length (m) 49
No. of Fibers 1
RoHS Compliancy Status Compliant
Min. Order Qty. 1.0000