infrastructure for a connected world

LC OM2 multimode duplex connector for 900µm tight-buffered fiber installation.
FLCDMC5BLY


LC OM2 multimode duplex connector for 900µm tight-buffered fiber installation.
NoteFLCDMC5BLY replaces FLCDMC5BL
Product Type LC Duplex Connectors
Color Black
Fiber Compatibility OM2 50/125μm Multimode
Fiber Cable Size 900µm
Fiber Cable Type Tight-buffered only
Fiber Type Multimode
Termination Style Pre-polished
CE Compliant No
Cable Type 900µm tight-buffered duplex
Connector 1 Type LC
Connector 2 Type Ceramics
Connector Type OptiCam
RoHS Compliancy Status RoHS directive is not applicable
Min. Order Qty. 1.0000