infrastructure for a connected world

An image of 40GbE-10GbE QuickNet SFQ cassette with OM3 fiber, standard loss, 8-fiber total, front LC duplex aqua adapter, rear male MTP (pins); method B connectivity

OM3 8-fiber 40GbE-10GbE SFQ Cassette with front LC duplex aqua adapters, Standard loss, rear male MTP (pins); Method B connectivity.
Fiber Type Multimode (OM3)
Fiber Count 8
Connector 1 Type LC Duplex
Connector 2 Type MPO Male
Performance Level Standard
Depth (mm) 128
Fiber Compatibility OM3 10 GbE 50/125μm
Height (mm) 21
No. of Rack Spaces 1
Product Type SFQ Cassette
Width (mm) 106
RoHS Compliancy Status Compliant
Min. Order Qty. 1.0000