infrastructure for a connected world

An image of OM3 64-fiber, Brocade-type labeling HDQ cassette, 1 RU angled profile, optimized loss, 8-fiber MTP to Duplex LC - method A
F1ABXO-6408-10S


QuickNet HDQ Series High Density Fiber Optic Cassette, OM3 64-fiber, Brocade-type labeling, 1 RU angled profile, optimized loss, 8-fiber MTP to Duplex LC - method A
Fiber Type OM3
Number of Fibers 64
Connector 1 Type LC Duplex
Connector 2 Type MPO Male
Maximum Connector Insertion Loss (dB) 0.5
Minimum Connector Return Loss (dB) 26
Sub Brand QuickNet
Standards Met Meets or exceeds ISO/IEC 11801, TIA/EIA-568-C.3, TIA-604-5 (FOCIS-5), TIC/EIA-568-C.1, RoHS Complaint. Supports IEEE 802.3ae (10 Gigabit Ethernet) and ANSI T11.2 (Fiber Channel) channel and link specifications. MTP* connector exceeds TIA/EIA-455-21A: 1000 mating cycles (multimode).
Product Type High Density Cassette
RoHS Compliancy Status Compliant
Min. Order Qty. 1