building a smarter, unified business foundation

Back to Result

product-image
Opti-Core® Fiber Optic OM3 Gel-free All-dielectric Indoor/Outdoor Cable - Americas Only
  • Designed to support network transmission speeds up to 10 Gb/s for link lengths up to 300 meters for OM3 and up to 550 meters for OM4 with an 850nm source per IEEE 802.3ae 10 GbE standard
  • Allows installation using loose tube cable methods within buildings and outdoor environments for transitional aerial and duct applications, and in entrance facilities that require riser (OFNR) or plenum (OFNP) rated cable
  • Eliminates the need for building entrance transition point
  • All-dielectric cable construction requires no grounding or bonding
  • UV resistant cable sheathing meets the light absorption requirement defined by Telcordia GR-20, Issue 2 to withstand harsh outdoor environmental demands
  • Dry water-blocking technology allows rapid cable preparation and termination for lower termination costs and time (no messy gel required)
    Contact Customer Service for Region Availability
Click here to refine your search
Clear All
Apply Filters

Flammability Rating

Plenum (OFCP)

Plenum (OFNP)

Riser (OFCR)

Riser (OFNR)

Fiber Count

12

144

2

24

36

4

48

6

72

96

Part# Part Description Flammability Rating Fiber Count Std. Pkg. Qty. Add
FOCPX06Y6-fiber 10Gig™ 50/125µm (OM3) multimode plenum rated indoor/outdoor central cable.Plenum (OFNP)61 Add to BOM Add to Favorites
FOCPX12Y12-fiber 10Gig™ 50/125µm (OM3) multimode plenum rated indoor/outdoor central cable.Plenum (OFNP)121 Add to BOM Add to Favorites
FOCRX02Y2-fiber 10Gig™ 50/125µm (OM3) multimode riser rated indoor/outdoor central cable.Riser (OFNR)21 Add to BOM Add to Favorites
FOCRX04Y4-fiber 10Gig™ 50/125µm (OM3) multimode riser rated indoor/outdoor central cable.Riser (OFNR)41 Add to BOM Add to Favorites
FOCRX06Y6-fiber 10Gig™ 50/125µm (OM3) multimode riser rated indoor/outdoor central cable.Riser (OFNR)61 Add to BOM Add to Favorites
FOCRX12Y12-fiber 10Gig™ 50/125µm (OM3) multimode riser rated indoor/outdoor central cable.Riser (OFNR)121 Add to BOM Add to Favorites
FONPX1AY144-fiber 10Gig™ 50/125µm (OM3) multimode plenum rated indoor/outdoor stranded cable.Plenum (OFCP)1441 Add to BOM Add to Favorites
FONPX24Y24-fiber 10Gig™ 50/125µm (OM3) multimode plenum rated indoor/outdoor stranded cable.Plenum (OFNP)241 Add to BOM Add to Favorites
FONPX36Y36-fiber 10Gig™ 50/125µm (OM3) multimode plenum rated indoor/outdoor stranded cable.Plenum (OFNP)361 Add to BOM Add to Favorites
FONPX48Y48-fiber 10Gig™ 50/125µm (OM3) multimode plenum rated indoor/outdoor stranded cable.Plenum (OFNP)481 Add to BOM Add to Favorites
FONPX72Y72-fiber 10Gig™ 50/125µm (OM3) multimode plenum rated indoor/outdoor stranded cable.Plenum (OFCP)721 Add to BOM Add to Favorites
FONPX96Y96-fiber 10Gig™ 50/125µm (OM3) multimode plenum rated indoor/outdoor stranded cable.Plenum (OFCP)961 Add to BOM Add to Favorites
FONRX1AY144-fiber 10Gig™ 50/125µm (OM3) multimode riser rated indoor/outdoor stranded cable.Riser (OFCR)1441 Add to BOM Add to Favorites
FONRX24Y24-fiber 10Gig™ 50/125µm (OM3) multimode riser rated indoor/outdoor stranded cable.Riser (OFNR)241 Add to BOM Add to Favorites
FONRX36Y36-fiber 10Gig™ 50/125µm (OM3) multimode riser rated indoor/outdoor stranded cable.Riser (OFNR)361 Add to BOM Add to Favorites
FONRX48Y48-fiber 10Gig™ 50/125µm (OM3) multimode riser rated indoor/outdoor stranded cable.Riser (OFNR)481 Add to BOM Add to Favorites
FONRX72Y72-fiber 10Gig™ 50/125µm (OM3) multimode riser rated indoor/outdoor stranded cable.Riser (OFCR)721 Add to BOM Add to Favorites
FONRX96Y96-fiber 10Gig™ 50/125µm (OM3) multimode riser rated indoor/outdoor stranded cable.Riser (OFCR)961 Add to BOM Add to Favorites