infrastructure for a connected world

An image of Pre-Loaded Fiber Drawer 12 Duplex SC 1 RU

Pre-loaded with 12 SC duplex adapters for 62.5/125µm (OM1) or 50/125µm (OM2) multimode fiber. Dimensions: 1.74"H x 17.5"W x 12.0"D (44.2mm x 444.5mm x 304.8mm)
Product Type Fiber Optic Drawers
Color Black
Application fibre optic terminations, connections and patching applications
CE Compliant No
Depth (mm) 308.2
Fiber Compatibility OM1 62.5/125μm Multimode
Height (mm) 43.9
No. of Adapters 12 SC suplex adapters
No. of Rack Spaces 1
Weight (g) 2948
Weight (lbs) 6.5
Width (mm) 444.5
RoHS Compliancy Status Compliant
Min. Order Qty. 1.0000