infrastructure for a connected world

An image of Opticom Pre-loaded fibre drawer with 24 duplex MM OM2 (50um) SC adapters (Phos Bronze Sleeve)
FD1W24BLDSC


Pre-loaded with 24 SC duplex black adapters (phos bronze sleeve) for OM2 (50/125µm) multimode fiber. Dimensions: 1.73"H x 17.5"W x 12.0"D(43.9mm x 444.5mm x 308.2mm)
Number of Rack Units NA
Compatible Cabinet Width (In.) NA
Compatible Cabinet Width (mm) NA
Overall Width (In.) NA
Overall Depth (In.) 12.13
Overall Depth (mm) 308.2
Overall Height (In.) NA
Overall Height (mm) 43.9
Application Fiber optic terminations, connections and patching applications
Color Black
Maximum Overall Height (mm) 43.9
Number of Rack Spaces 1
RoHS Compliancy Status Compliant
Min. Order Qty. 1