infrastructure for a connected world

An image of OM2 6-fiber, SC duplex adapter (Color and split sleeve dictated by fiber type), Standard Method A, standard loss
FC25N-06-03AS


OM2 6-fiber cassette, SC duplex adapter (Color and split sleeve dictated by fiber type), Standard Method A, standard loss
Fiber Type OM2
Fiber Count 6
Connector 1 Type SC Duplex
Connector 2 Type MPO Male
Performance Level Standard
Application Application areas include key elements as specified in Data Center Cabling Standard TIA 942 cross connects in main, horizontal, and equipment distribution areas.
Depth (mm) 125
Fiber Compatibility OM2 50/125µm
Height (mm) 35.0
No. of Rack Spaces NA
Part Features Quick and easy deployment in high density applications and provide efficient utilization of rack space and design flexibility.
Product Type Opticom SC Cassette
Width (mm) 89.0
RoHS Compliancy Status Compliant
Min. Order Qty. 1