infrastructure for a connected world

An image of OM3 128-fiber, Brocade-type labeling HDQ cassette, 1 RU angled profile, standard loss, 8-fiber MTP to Duplex LC - modified method A
F1ABXN-1B08-10S


QuickNet HDQ Series High Density Fiber Optic Cassette, OM3 128-fiber, Brocade-type labeling, 1 RU angled profile, standard loss, 8-fiber MTP to Duplex LC - modified method A
Fiber Type OM3
Number of Fibers 128
Connector 1 Type LC Duplex
Connector 2 Type MPO Male
Fiber Diameter (nm) NA
Overall Width (In.) NA
Overall Depth (In.) NA
Overall Depth (mm) NA
Overall Height (In.) NA
Maximum Connector Insertion Loss (dB) NA
Minimum Connector Return Loss (dB) NA
Product Type High Density Quicknet Cassette
Performance Level Standard
Application High-Density Network Applications
Compatible Fiber OM3 50/125µm
Number of Rack Spaces 1
RoHS Compliancy Status Compliant
Min. Order Qty. 1