infrastructure for a connected world

An image of 40GbE-10GbE QuickNet SFQ cassette with OM3 fiber, standard loss, 8-fiber total, front LC duplex aqua adapter, rear male MTP (pins); method B connectivity
FQ3XN-08-10NMBN


OM3 8-fiber 40GbE-E SFQ Cassette with front LC duplex aqua adapters, Standard loss, rear male MTP (pins); Method B connectivity.
Fiber Type OM3
Number of Fibers 8
Adapter Color Aqua
Connector 1 Type LC Duplex
Connector 2 Type 8F Male MPO
Fiber Diameter (nm) NA
Overall Width (In.) NA
Overall Width (mm) 106
Overall Depth (In.) NA
Overall Depth (mm) 128
Overall Height (In.) NA
Overall Height (mm) 21
Maximum Connector Insertion Loss (dB) NA
Minimum Connector Return Loss (dB) NA
Product Type SFQ Cassette
Performance Level OM3
Compatible Fiber OM3 50/125µm
Maximum Overall Height (mm) 21.0
Number of Rack Spaces NA
RoHS Compliancy Status Compliant
Min. Order Qty. 1