infrastructure for a connected world

An image of 40G-10G QuickNet SFQ cassette with OM3 fiber, optimized low loss, 8-fiber total, front LC duplex aqua adapter, rear male MTP (pins); method B connectivity
FQ3XO-08-10NMBN


40G-10G QuickNet SFQ cassette with OM3 fiber, optimized low loss, 8-fiber total, with front LC duplex aqua adapter, rear male MTP (pins); Method B connectivity.
Fiber Type OM3
Number of Fibers 8
Connector 1 Type LC Duplex
Connector 2 Type 8F Male MPO
Overall Width (mm) 106
Overall Depth (mm) 128
Overall Height (mm) 21
Product Type SFQ Cassette
Performance Level OM3
Compatible Fiber Optimized OM3 50/125µm
Maximum Overall Height (mm) 21.0
Number of Rack Spaces NA
RoHS Compliancy Status Compliant
Min. Order Qty. 1