infrastructure for a connected world

An image of 12-fiber QN SFQ cassette, OM2 (50/125µm); Standard Loss; Duplex LC to MTP; modified Method A, pair flipped
FQ5N-12-10AF


12-fiber QN SFQ cassette, six LC duplex adapters to MTP
Fiber Type OM2
Fiber Count 12
Connector 1 Type LC Duplex
Connector 2 Type MPO Male
Performance Level Standard
Depth (mm) 128
Fiber Compatibility OM2 50/125μm
Height (mm) 21
No. of Rack Spaces 1
Width (mm) 106
RoHS Compliancy Status Compliant
Min. Order Qty. 1