infrastructure for a connected world

An image of LC 9/125μm singlemode duplex connector with 3.0mm boots - field polish

LC 9/125μm singlemode duplex fiber optic connector for 3.0mm jacketed cable installation.
NoteIntended for use in fixed installations which are outside the scope of RoHS
Product Type LC Duplex Connectors
Color Blue
Fiber Compatibility OS1/OS2 9/125μm
Fiber Cable Size 3.0mm
Fiber Cable Type Tight-buffered recommended
Fiber Type Singlemode
Termination Style Field Polish
CE Compliant No
Cable Type 3.0mm
Connector 1 Type LC
Connector 2 Type Ceramics
RoHS Compliancy Status RoHS directive is not applicable
Min. Order Qty. 1.0000