infrastructure for a connected world

An image of OptiCam® 50µm OM2 Keyed LC Duplex Fiber Optic Connector with Red Backbone and Black 900µm boot, Keyed B
FLCDMC5BRD


Pre-Polished Keyed LC Duplex OptiCam OM2 Connector (Keyed B, Red) with 900um Black boot
Polish Type Pre-Polished
Fiber Type OM2
Connection Type Keyed LC
Application Maintenance or emergency restoration of secure fiber networks and retrofit/initial install of behind the wall (BTW) connections and the permanent side of interconnect and cross-connect patch fields.
Body Style Duplex
Color Red
Boot Color Black
Backbone Color Red
Fiber Diameter (µm) 50
Sub Brand OptiCam
Number of Fibers null
Outer Diameter (In.) null
Outer Diameter (mm) 0.9
Maximum Operating Temperature (°C) 60
Maximum Operating Temperature (°F) 140
Maximum Installation Temperature (°F) 108
Minimum Operating Temperature (°C) null
Maximum Installation Temperature (°C) 42
Minimum Operating Temperature (°F) 32
Minimum Installation Temperature (°C) 38
Minimum Installation Temperature (°F) 100
Maximum Connector Insertion Loss (dB) 0.3
Minimum Connector Return Loss (dB) 20
Standards Met Exceeds TIA/EIA-568-B.3 requirements
Product Type Fiber Optic Connectors, Keyed LC OptiCam
Part Features NA
RoHS Compliancy Status RoHS directive is not applicable
Min. Order Qty. 1