infrastructure for a connected world

An image of NK LC Duplex Adapter Module (IW) Multimode
NKDLCMIW


NK module supplied with one LC Sr./Jr. SFF multimode duplex adapter with phosphor bronze split sleeves. Intl White.
Color International White
Fiber Type Multimode
Adapter Color Electric Ivory
Application Can be used with keystone telecommunications room products and work area outlets
BMEcat - Halogen Free true
CE Compliant No
Connector 1 Type LC
Fiber Cable Type Multi mode
Fiber Count 2
Material ABS
Module Color Off White
No. of Module Spaces 1
Part Features Provides an adapter split sleeve material option to fit specific network requirements
Split Sleeve Material Phosphor Bronze
Standards Compliant with TIA/EIA-604-10 (FOCIS-IO) and TIA/EIA-568-B.3
Weight (g) 39.4
Weight (lbs) .09
RoHS Compliancy Status Compliant
Min. Order Qty. 1.0000