infrastructure for a connected world

An image of OM2 1-fiber 900µm Buffered Patchcord No Jacket LC to Pigtail Std IL - 3 Meters
F51BN1NNNSNM003


OM2, 1 fiber, 900µm buffered fiber, LC to pigtail multimode simplex pigtail,(one LC connector on one end and open on the other end) 3 meters
Fiber Type OM2
Number of Fibers 1
Connector 1 Type LC Simplex
Connector 2 Type Pigtail
Maximum Connector Insertion Loss (dB) NA
Minimum Connector Return Loss (dB) NA
Overall Length (ft.) NA
Overall Length (m) NA
Outside Diameter (In.) NA
Outside Diameter (mm) NA
Maximum Operating Temperature (°C) NA
Maximum Operating Temperature (°F) NA
Minimum Operating Temperature (°C) NA
Minimum Operating Temperature (°F) NA
Maximum Installation Temperature (°C) NA
Maximum Installation Temperature (°F) NA
Minimum Installation Temperature (°C) NA
Minimum Installation Temperature (°F) NA
Flammability Rating Riser (OFNR)
Product Type Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Length (ft.) 9.84
Length (m) 3.0
Cable Color Orange
Cable Type Simplex
RoHS Compliancy Status Compliant
Min. Order Qty. 1