infrastructure for a connected world

An image of OM2 1-fiber 900µm Buffered Patchcord No Jacket SC to Pigtail Std IL - 1 Meter
F51BN3NNNSNM001


OM2 1 fiber, SC to pigtail, 900µm buffered fiber, patch cord, no jacket, (one SC connector on one end and open on the other end), Std IL 1 meter
Conductor Gauge (kcmil) NA
Fiber Type OM2
Number of Fibers 1
Connector 1 Type SC Simplex
Connector 2 Type Pigtail
Maximum Connector Insertion Loss (dB) NA
Minimum Connector Return Loss (dB) NA
Overall Length (ft.) 3.28
Overall Length (m) 1
Outside Diameter (In.) NA
Outside Diameter (mm) NA
Maximum Operating Temperature (°C) NA
Maximum Operating Temperature (°F) NA
Minimum Operating Temperature (°C) NA
Minimum Operating Temperature (°F) NA
Overall Length (In.) NA
Overall Length (mm) NA
Maximum Installation Temperature (°C) NA
Maximum Installation Temperature (°F) NA
Nominal Diameter (mm) NA
Minimum Installation Temperature (°C) NA
Minimum Installation Temperature (°F) NA
Maximum Storage Temperature (°C) NA
Maximum Storage Temperature (°F) NA
Minimum Storage Temperature (°C) NA
Minimum Storage Temperature (°F) NA
Flammability Rating Riser (OFNR)
Sub Brand Opti-Core
Product Type Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Length (ft.) 3.28
Cable Color Orange
Cable Type Simplex
RoHS Compliancy Status Compliant
Min. Order Qty. 1