infrastructure for a connected world

An image of OS1/2 1 FIBER  900um BUFFERED PATCHCORD NO JACKET LC TO PIGTAIL STD IL - 1 METER
F91BN1NNNSNM001


OS2 1 fiber, 900m buffered, patch cord, with no jacket, LC to pigtail, Std IL
Conductor Gauge (kcmil) NA
Fiber Type OS2
Number of Fibers 1
Connector 1 Type LC Simplex
Connector 2 Type Pigtail
Maximum Connector Insertion Loss (dB) NA
Minimum Connector Return Loss (dB) NA
Overall Length (ft.) 3.28
Overall Length (m) 1
Outside Diameter (In.) NA
Outside Diameter (mm) NA
Maximum Operating Temperature (°C) NA
Maximum Operating Temperature (°F) NA
Minimum Operating Temperature (°C) NA
Minimum Operating Temperature (°F) NA
Overall Length (In.) NA
Overall Length (mm) NA
Maximum Installation Temperature (°C) NA
Maximum Installation Temperature (°F) NA
Nominal Diameter (mm) NA
Minimum Installation Temperature (°C) NA
Minimum Installation Temperature (°F) NA
Maximum Storage Temperature (°C) NA
Maximum Storage Temperature (°F) NA
Minimum Storage Temperature (°C) NA
Minimum Storage Temperature (°F) NA
Flammability Rating Not-Rated
Sub Brand Opti-Core
Product Type Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Length (ft.) 3.28
Cable Color Yellow
Cable Type Simplex
NoteF91BN1NNNSNM001 replaces F9B10-NM1Y
RoHS Compliancy Status Compliant
Min. Order Qty. 1