infrastructure for a connected world

An image of OS2 1f 900um Buff SC Sim/Pigtail Std Polarity Std IL 1m
F91BN3NNNSNM001


OS2 1 fiber, 900m buffered, patch cord with no jacket, SC to pigtail, Std IL Blue, 1 meter
Conductor Gauge (kcmil) NA
Fiber Type OS2
Number of Fibers 1
Connector 1 Type SC Simplex
Connector 2 Type NA
Flammability Rating Riser
Maximum Connector Insertion Loss (dB) 0.3
Minimum Connector Return Loss (dB) 0.65
Overall Length (ft.) 3.28
Overall Length (m) 1
Overall Length (In.) NA
Overall Length (mm) NA
Nominal Diameter (mm) NA
Maximum Storage Temperature (°C) NA
Maximum Storage Temperature (°F) NA
Minimum Storage Temperature (°C) NA
Minimum Storage Temperature (°F) NA
Standards Met RoHS Compliant, Meets or exceeds ISO/IEC 11801, TIA/EIA-568-C.3, TIA-604-3 (FOCIS-3), TIA-604-10 (FOCIS-10)
RoHS Compliancy Status Compliant
Min. Order Qty. 1