infrastructure for a connected world

An image of Visual Fault Locator Singlemode 2.50mm Universal Patch Cord
FVFLPC-2.5SMY


Patch cord for all OptiCam® 2.5mm ferrule connectors (SC & ST).
Product Type Replacement Parts
Flammability Rating Not-Rated
Fiber Count 1
Connector 1 Type SC Simplex
Connector 2 Type ST
Cable Length Range 0-9 m (0-32 ft)
Length (ft.) 1
Length (m) 0
Cable Color Yellow
Assembly Length Range 0-9 m (0-32 ft)
CE Compliant No
Fiber Type Singlemode (OS2, ITU G.652.D)
RoHS Compliancy Status Compliant
Min. Order Qty. 1.0000