building a smarter, unified business foundation

ST multimode simplex fiber optic connector for 3.0mm jacketed cable or 900µm buffered fiber installation.
FSTMABL


ST multimode simplex fiber optic connector for 3.0mm jacketed cable or 900µm buffered fiber installation.
This part number has been obsoleted with no replacement. Click here to contact customer service for further assistance.
Product Type ST Simplex Connectors
Color Black
Fiber Compatibility 62.5/125µm / 50/125µm
Fiber Cable Type Tight-buffered recommended
Fiber Cable Size 3mm or 900µm
Fiber Type Multimode
Connector 1 Type ST
Cable Type 900µm fiber
Connector 2 Type Ceramics
CE Compliant No
RoHS Compliancy Status Compliant
Min. Order Qty. 1.0000