CMDAQSCBL

SC Adapter Modules

Module supplied with one SC OM3/OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Adapter (AQ) with phosphor bronze split sleeves.

Specifications

Adapter Color

Aqua

Connector 1 Type

SC

Module Color

Black

Part Features

Integrated panel retention clip, Improved adapter protective cap design, Choice of phosphor bronze or zirconia ceramic split sleeves

Split Sleeve Material

Phosphor Bronze

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498337614

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0045

Std. Ctn. Qty.

10

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.0449

Resources

Catalog Cut Sheets

CMSAQSCZBL Product Page

US English

Part Drawings

Mini-Com SC Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter Module - 01115-09

US English

Part Drawings

Mini-Com SC Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter Module - 01115-09

US English

Part Drawings

Mini-Com SC Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter Module - 01115-09

US English

Specification Sheets

SC Fiber Optic Adapters: FBSP121--WW-ENG

US English

Related Products