CMSAQSCZBL

SC Adapter Modules

Module supplied with one SC OM3/OM4 Simplex Multimode Fiber Optic Adapter (AQ) with zirconia ceramic split sleeve.

Specifications

Adapter Color

Aqua

Connector 1 Type

SC

Module Color

Black

Part Features

Integrated panel retention clip, Improved adapter protective cap design, Choice of phosphor bronze or zirconia ceramic split sleeves

Split Sleeve Material

Zirconia Ceramic

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498337620

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0037

Std. Ctn. Qty.

10

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.0368

Resources

Specification Sheets

SC Fiber Optic Adapters: FBSP121--WW-ENG

US English

Catalog Cut Sheets

CMSAQSCZBL Product Page

US English

Part Drawings

Mini-Com SC Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter Module - 01106-06

US English

Related Products