CMSEISCEI

SC Adapter Modules

Module supplied with one SC simplex multimode fiber optic adapter (EI) with phosphor bronze split sleeve.

Specifications

Adapter Color

Electric Ivory

Connector 1 Type

SC

Module Color

Electric Ivory

Part Features

Integrated panel retention clip, Improved adapter protective cap design, Choice of phosphor bronze or zirconia ceramic split sleeves

Split Sleeve Material

Phosphor Bronze

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498384504

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0038

Std. Ctn. Qty.

10

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.0378

Resources

Part Drawings

Mini-Com SC Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter Module - 01106-06

US English

Specification Sheets

SC Fiber Optic Adapters: FBSP121--WW-ENG

US English

Part Drawings

Mini-Com SC Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter Module - 01106-06

US English

Catalog Cut Sheets

CMSAQSCZBL Product Page

US English

Part Drawings

Mini-Com SC Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter Module - 01106-06

US English

Part Drawings

Mini-Com SC Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter Module - 01106-06

US English

Related Products