BOM

{{addedBomQuantity}} {{addedBomName}} Added
{{totalQuantityInBom}} Total In BOM View BOM >>

BOM

  1. {{product.name}}

    {{product.description}}

    {{product.quantity}} Total In BOM
View BOM >>

Products

Content

Category

Cross References

No Results Found

SC OM3/OM4 Simplex Multimode Fiber Optic Adapter with zirconia ceramic split sleeve.

Specifications

Body Style Simplex
Fiber Type OM3/OM4
Material Zirconia Ceramic
Overall Length (In.) 1.91
Overall Length (mm) 48.51
Standards Met TIA/EIA-604 FOCIS-3 compliant, Exceed TIA/EIA-568-B.3. RoHS compliant
Product Type SC Adapter
Color Aqua
Module Color NA
Connection Type SC-Simplex
Adapter Color Aqua
BMEcat - Split Sleeve Material Zirconia Ceramic
Pricing Category 1 FB
Pricing Category 2 FB3

Packaging Detail

UPC 07498337612
Std. Pkg. Qty. 50
Std. Pkg. Volume (cf) 0.0416
Std. Ctn. Qty. 100
Std. Ctn. Volume (cf) 0.0832

Resources

Part Drawings Part Drawings - DWG - FASSC_Rev_03 English
Part Drawings Part Drawings - PDF - FASSC_Rev_03 English
Specification Sheets SC Fiber Optic Adapters: FBSP121--WW-ENG English
Part Drawings Part Drawings - DXF - FASSC_Rev_03 English