NKSCMIG

NetKey Network Components

NK module supplied with one SC multimode simplex adapter with phosphor bronze split sleeve. Intl Gray.

Specifications

Standards Met

Compliant with TIA/EIA-604-10 (FOCIS-IO) and TIA/EIA-568-B.15

Adapter Color

Electric Ivory

BMEcat - Halogen Free

true

Connector 1 Type

SC-Simplex

Module Color

International Gray

Part Features

Provides an adapter split sleeve material option to fit specific network requirement

Split Sleeve Material

Phosphor Bronze

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498386072

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0038

Std. Ctn. Qty.

10

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.0378

Resources

Part Drawings

NetKey SC Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter Module - 02066-05

US English

Line Cards

NetKey Cabling System

UK English

Part Drawings

NetKey SC Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter Module - 02066-05

US English

Part Drawings

NetKey SC Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter Module - 02066-05

US English

Line Cards

NetKey Cabling System (Spanish): NKLC37--SA-UKE

US English

Line Cards

NetKey Cabling System (EMEA): NKLC--SA-UKE

US English

Line Cards

NetKey™ Cabling System

UK English

Line Cards

NetKey Cabling System: NKLC16--SA-POR

US English

Data Sheets

NetKey® Fiber Optic Adapter Modules: NKDS20

US English

Line Cards

NetKey Cabling System (Middle East): NKLC35--SA-UKE

US English

Related Products