NKSCMZEI

NetKey Network Components

NK module supplied with one SC singlemode simplex adapter with zirconia ceramic split sleeve. Electric Ivory.

Specifications

Adapter Color

Blue

Module Color

Electric Ivory

Part Features

Provides an adapter split sleeve material option to fit specific network requirement

Split Sleeve Material

Zirconia Ceramic

Standards

Compliant with TIA/EIA-604-10 (FOCIS-IO) and TIA/EIA-568-B.19

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498365723

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0038

Std. Ctn. Qty.

10

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.0378

Resources

Line Cards

NetKey™ Cabling System

UK English

Line Cards

NetKey Cabling System: NKLC16--SA-POR

US English

Part Drawings

NetKey SC Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter Module - 02066-05

US English

Part Drawings

NetKey SC Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter Module - 02066-05

US English

Part Drawings

NetKey SC Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter Module - 02066-05

US English

Line Cards

NetKey Cabling System

UK English

Data Sheets

NetKey® Fiber Optic Adapter Modules: NKDS20

US English

Line Cards

NetKey Cabling System

UK English

Line Cards

NetKey Cabling System (EMEA): NKLC--SA-UKE

US English

Related Products