best seller

FLCDMCXAQY

LC Duplex Connectors

The LC OptiCam® OM3/OM4 10Gig™ 50/125μm multimode duplex fiber optic connector in aqua is intended for 900-micron tight-buffered fiber installations. The connector has a factory pre-polished fiber endface which eliminates time-consuming field polishing and helps reduce installation costs, labor-intensive practices, and the number of tools required.

Specifications

Note

FLCDMCXAQY replaces FLCDMCXAQ

Color

Aqua

Fiber Compatibility

OM3/OM4 10 GbE 50/125μm Multimode

Fiber Cable Type

Tight-buffered only

Termination Style

Pre-polished

CE Compliant

No

Cable Type

900µm tight-buffered duplex

Connector 1 Type

LC

Part Features

NA

RoHS Compliancy Status

RoHS directive is not applicable

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498304742

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0032

Std. Ctn. Qty.

10

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.0324

Resources

Installation Documents

LC Termination with 3.0mm Cable: FS057

US English

Reference Architecture

Industrial Switch Deployment Configuration Drawing: PCD0001

US English

Installation Documents

OptiCam 2 User's Guide: FS133

US English

Videos

OptiCam Pre-Polished Connectors

US English

Videos

LC OptiCam Pre-Polished Connector Termination Demo

US English

Part Drawings

OPTICAM DUPLEX LC CONNECTOR WITH 900um BOOTS

US English

Product Bulletins

OptiCam® 2 Termination Tool

US English

Catalogs

Preferred Parts Catalog for Mexico - Eng.

US English

Installation Documents

LC OptiCam Fiber Optic Connectors - FS115

US English

Catalogs

Enterprise and Data Center Preferred Parts for Network Infrastructure: NCCB78--WW-ENG

US English

Reference Architecture

Industrial Copper Cabling Techniques with Allen-Bradley Devices Configuration Drawing: PCD0006

US English

Reference Architecture

Pre-configured Industrial Distribution Frame Reference Design: PCD0010

US English

Technical References

Optical Gel Characteristics of PANDUIT OptiCam Connectors - TR30

US English

Catalog Cut Sheets

LC OptiCam Fiber Optic Connectors-Pre-Polished Cam Termination: FBCB000--WW-ENG

US English

Technical References

Optical Gel Characteristics Of Panduit® OptiCam® Connectors

US English

Specification Sheets

LC OptiCam Pre-Polished Fiber Optic Connectors: FBSP19--WW-ENG

US English

Reference Architecture

Industrial Copper Cabling Techniques Configuration Drawing: PCD0009

US English

Reference Architecture

Fiber Switch Ring (REP) Deployment for High Availability Configuration Drawing: PCD0003

US English

Reference Architecture

Industrial Switch Deployment (Preconfigured) Configuration Drawing: PCD0008

US English

Catalogs

Preferred Parts Catalog for Latin America-ENG

US English

Installation Documents

LC OptiCam Fiber Optic Connectors FS014C

US English

Related Products