FLCSM3.0EI

LC Simplex Connectors

Field Polish LC Simplex Pot & Polish Style OM1 Connector, Electric Ivory Housing with 3.0mm Electric Ivory Boot

Specifications

Fiber Type

OM1

Compatible Fiber

OM1 62.5/125m

Boot Color

Electric Ivory

Product Type

LC Simplex Connectors

Note

Intended for use in fixed installations which are outside the scope of RoHS

Part Features

NA

RoHS Compliancy Status

RoHS directive is not applicable

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498301768

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0175

Std. Ctn. Qty.

10

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.1755

Resources

Installation Documents

LC Fiber Optic Connectors - PN335A

US English

Part Drawings

LC Simplex Connectors for 3.0mm Jacketed Cable (MM and SM) - 01371-51

US English

Specification Sheets

LC Fiber Optic Connectors FBSP13--WW-ENG

US English

Catalog Cut Sheets

US English

Installation Documents

LC Termination with 3.0mm Cable: FS057

US English

Installation Documents

LC Fiber Optic Connectors

US English

Part Drawings

LC Simplex Connectors for 3.0mm Jacketed Cable (MM and SM) - 01371-51

US English

Part Drawings

FIBER OPTIC SINGLEMODE/MULTIMODE SIMPLEX LC CONNECTOR WITH 3.0mm BOOT

US English

Related Products