{{ popupData.title }}
{{ popupData.primarybody }}
{{ popupData.secondarybody }}

Part List

{{addedBomQuantity}} {{addedBomName}} Added
{{totalQuantityInBom}} item(s) View List >>

Part List

  1. {{product.name}}

    {{product.description}}

    {{product.quantity}} item(s)
View List >>
No Results Found

The OptiCam® LC Fiber Optic Connector is a multimode 50/125μm OM2 simplex fiber connector, intended for 900-micron tight-buffered fiber installation. Field termination can be done in about two minutes using the OptiCam 2 Termination Tool. The pre-polished fiber endface eliminates time-consuming field polishing, reducing installation costs. The LC connector has a natural-colored body with a black-colored backbone and 900μm boot.

Specifications

Note For use with the OptiCam 2 Termination Tool
Polish Type Pre-Polished
Fiber Type OM2
Connection Type LC
Sub Brand OptiCam®
Application Maintenance or emergency restoration of fiber networks and retrofit/initial install in both behind-the-wall (BTW) and in the permanent side of panelized interconnect and cross-connect.
Body Style Simplex
Color Black
Boot Color Black
Backbone Color Black
Fiber Diameter (µm) 900
Maximum Operating Temperature (°C) 60
Maximum Operating Temperature (°F) 140
Minimum Operating Temperature (°C) 0
Minimum Operating Temperature (°F) 32
Standards Met RoHS Compliant; TIA/EIA-604 FOCIS-10 compliant; exceeds TIA/EIA-568-D.3 requirements
Product Type Fiber Optic Connectors, LC OptiCam

Packaging Detail

UPC 07498304746
Std. Pkg. Qty. 1
Std. Pkg. Volume (cf) 0.0032
Std. Ctn. Qty. 10
Std. Ctn. Volume (cf) 0.0324

Resources

NOTE: Not all resources are available in your language.
If product info is not displayed in your selected language, it will be coming. We will continue to improve the experience over time.
Language