FLCSMC6BLY

LC Simplex Connectors

LC 62.5/125µm multimode simplex connector for 900µm tight-buffered fiber installation.

Specifications

Note

FLCSMC6BLY replaces FLCSMC6BL

Color

Black

Fiber Type

Multimode

Termination Style

Pre-polished

CE Compliant

No

Cable Type

900µm fiber

Connector 1 Type

LC

RoHS Compliancy Status

RoHS directive is not applicable

Min. Order Qty.

1.0000

Packaging Details

UPC

07498304747

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0032

Std. Ctn. Qty.

10

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.0324

Resources

Videos

LC OptiCam Pre-Polished Connector Termination Demo

US English

Catalog Cut Sheets

LC OptiCam Fiber Optic Connectors-Pre-Polished Cam Termination: FBCB000--WW-ENG

US English

Part Drawings

OPTICAM SIMPLEX LC CONNECTOR

US English

Part Drawings

LC OptiCam Pre-Polished Simplex Fiber Optic Connectors - 01801-31

US English

Videos

OptiCam Pre-Polished Connectors

US English

Technical References

Optical Gel Characteristics of PANDUIT OptiCam Connectors - TR30

US English

Part Drawings

LC OptiCam Pre-Polished Duplex Fiber Optic Connectors - 01801-33

US English

Installation Documents

LC Termination with 3.0mm Cable: FS057

US English

Installation Documents

LC OptiCam Fiber Optic Connectors FS014C

US English

Related Products