FSCMM50RD

SC Simplex Connectors

Pre-Polished SC Simplex Crimp Style OM2 Connector, Electric Ivory Housing with 900um/3.0mm Red Boots

Specifications

Cable Type

3.0mm

Part Features

NA

RoHS Compliancy Status

RoHS directive is not applicable

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498383255

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0036

Std. Ctn. Qty.

10

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.0359

Resources

Part Drawings

SC Opti-Crimp Multimode Pre-polished Crimp Fiber Optic Connector - 01241-06

US English

Installation Documents

SC Opti-Crimp Fiber Optic Connectors - PN268A

US English

White Papers

Pre-Polished Connector Insertion Loss and Termination Yield

US English

Part Drawings

SC Opti-Crimp Multimode Pre-Polished Crimp Fiber Optic Connector - 01241-06

US English

Part Drawings

SC Opti-Crimp Multimode Pre-Polished Crimp Fiber Optic Connector - 01241-06

US English

White Papers

A Comparison of Pre-Polished Connectors vs. Fusion-Spliced Pigtails

US English

Installation Documents

Panduit Visual Fault Locator Operation and Maintenance Instructions: FS068

US English

Specification Sheets

SC OptiCam Pre-Polished Fiber Optic COnnector: FBSP17--WW-ENG

US English

Installation Documents

SC Opti-Crimp Multimode Fiber Optic Connectors: FS069

US English

Related Products