{{ popupData.title }}
{{ popupData.primarybody }}
{{ popupData.secondarybody }}

Part List

{{addedBomQuantity}} {{addedBomName}} Added
{{totalQuantityInBom}} item(s) View List >>

Part List

  1. {{product.name}}

    {{product.description}}

    {{product.quantity}} item(s)
View List >>
No Results Found

Field Polish SC Simplex Pot & Polish Style OS2 Connector, Blue Housing with 900um/3.0mm Blue Boots

Specifications

Note Intended for use in fixed installations which are outside the scope of RoHS
Polish Type Field Polish
Fiber Type OS1/OS2
Connection Type SC
Application Used for equipment cross-connects or interconnects in backbone, horizontal and work area applications.
Body Style Simplex
Color Blue
Boot Color Blue
Backbone Color Blue
Fiber Diameter (µm) 9
Maximum Operating Temperature (°C) 60
Maximum Operating Temperature (°F) 140
Maximum Installation Temperature (°F) 108
Maximum Installation Temperature (°C) 42
Minimum Operating Temperature (°F) 32
Minimum Installation Temperature (°C) 38
Minimum Installation Temperature (°F) 100
Maximum Connector Insertion Loss (dB) 0.15
Minimum Connector Return Loss (dB) 40
Standards Met TIA/EIA-604 FOCIS-3 compliant; exceeds TIA/EIA-568-B.3 requirements
Product Type Fiber Optic Connectors, Field Polish

Packaging Detail

UPC 07498383819
Std. Pkg. Qty. 1
Std. Pkg. Volume (cf) 0.0032
Std. Ctn. Qty. 10
Std. Ctn. Volume (cf) 0.0324