FSTMCXAQ

ST Connectors

Pre-Polished ST Simplex OptiCam Style OM3/OM4 Connector, Natural Housing with 900um Aqua Boot

Specifications

Cable Type

900µm tight-buffered simplex

Part Features

NA

RoHS Compliancy Status

RoHS directive is not applicable

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498321584

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0038

Std. Ctn. Qty.

10

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.0378

Resources

White Papers

Choosing the Best Ferrule Material for Your Network Application

US English

Catalog Cut Sheets

FSTMCXAQ Product Page

US English

Videos

OptiCam Pre-Polished Connectors

US English

Technical References

Optical Gel Characteristics of PANDUIT OptiCam Connectors - TR30

US English

Part Drawings

OPTICAM ST CONNECTOR

US English

Installation Documents

SC and ST OptiCam Fiber Optic Connectors Stripping Template: FS116

US English

Videos

ST OptiCam Pre-Polished Connector Termination Demo

US English

Part Drawings

ST OptiCam Pre-Polished Simplex Fiber Optic Connectors - 01894-17

US English

Technical References

Optical Gel Characteristics Of Panduit® OptiCam® Connectors

US English

Part Drawings

ST OptiCam Pre-Polished Simplex Fiber Optic Connectors - 01894-17

US English

Specification Sheets

ST2 OptiCam™ Pre-Polished Fiber Optic Connectors

US English

Installation Documents

ST OptiCam Fiber Optic Connectors: FS016C

US English

Related Products