FSTMMBL

ST Connectors

Pre-Polished ST Simplex Crimp Style OM1 Connector, with 900um/3.0mm Black Boots

Specifications

Cable Type

900┬Ám fiber

Part Features

NA

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498383250

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0038

Std. Ctn. Qty.

10

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.0376

Resources

White Papers

A Comparison of Pre-Polished Connectors vs. Fusion-Spliced Pigtails

US English

Part Drawings

ST Opti-Crimp Multimode Pre-polished Crimp Fiber Optic Connector - 00960-12

US English

Installation Documents

ST Opti-Crimp Fiber Optic Connectors - PN266A

US English

Specification Sheets

ST Opti-Crimp Fiber Optic Connector (MM) - Pre-polished Crimp: WW-FBSP04

US English

Part Drawings

ST Opti-Crimp Multimode Pre-polished Crimp Fiber Optic Connector

US English

Part Drawings

ST MULTIMODE PRE-POLISHED CRIMP OPTICAL FIBER CONNECTOR

US English

White Papers

Pre-Polished Connector Insertion Loss and Termination Yield

US English

Installation Documents

ST multimode simplex connector: FBFS068--RevR--ENG

US English

Specification Sheets

ST OptiCam Pre-Polished Fiber Optic Connectors: D-FBSP22--WW-ENG

US English

Installation Documents

ST Opti-Crimp Multimode Fiber Optic Connectors: FS084

US English

Related Products