F9URLENG4ANM012

Harness Cable Assemblies

OS2 24-fiber, Interconnect, LSZH, 24F MPO Female to (3) 8-fiber Female MTP LSZH, Method A, Std IL, 12 Meters, Yellow.

Specifications

Application

Data centers requiring quick infrastructure deployment with extended reach that want to maintain bandwidth throughout the infrastructure.

Assembly Length Range

10-19 m (33-65 ft)

Cable Color

Yellow

Connector 1 Type

24F MPO

Connector 2 Type

(3)8F MPO

Fiber Cable Type

OS2 9/125um

Fiber Count

24

Fiber Type

OS2

Flammability Rating

Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)

Length (ft.)

39.36

Length (m)

N

Standards

Meets or exceeds ISO/IEC 11801, TIA/EIA-568-C.3, TIA-604-5 (FOCIS-5), TIA/EIA-568-C.1, TIA/EIA 604-12 (FOCIS-12) and RoHS Compliant

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

61305618750

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0474

Std. Ctn. Qty.

10

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.4741

Resources

Part Drawings

24 Fiber MPO (MPO24) Interconnect Cable Assemblies: 00078EFL-DC

US English

Related Products