FSTHP6NLSNNM018

Harness Cable Assemblies

OM4+ Signature Core™, 12-fiber, harness cable assembly, plenum rated, MPO male to LC duplex with 61cm (24 Inch) equal breakout, Ultra IL.

Specifications

Fiber Type

SignatureCore/OM4+

Number of Fibers

12

Connector 1 Type

MPO Male

Connector 2 Type

LC Duplex

Maximum Connector Insertion Loss (dB)

NA

Minimum Connector Return Loss (dB)

NA

Overall Length (ft.)

NA

Overall Length (m)

NA

Outside Diameter (In.)

NA

Outside Diameter (mm)

NA

Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)

NA

Maximum Operating Temperature (°F)

NA

Minimum Operating Temperature (°C)

NA

Minimum Operating Temperature (°F)

NA

Maximum Installation Temperature (°C)

NA

Maximum Installation Temperature (°F)

NA

Minimum Installation Temperature (°C)

NA

Minimum Installation Temperature (°F)

NA

Standards Met

Meets or exceeds ISO/IEC 11801, TIA/EIA-568-C.3, TIA-604-5 (FOCIS-5), TIA/EIA-568-C.1, TIA/EIA 604-12 (FOCIS-12) and RoHS Compliant

Flammability Rating

Plenum (OFNP)

Assembly Length Range

10-19 m (33-65 ft)

Length (ft.)

59.06

Length (m)

N

Cable Color

Aqua

Connection Type

Ribbon cable (fibre optic)

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498370367

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0122

Std. Ctn. Qty.

10

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.1215

Resources

Specification Sheets

QuickNet Signature Core Harness Cable Assemblies: FBSP65--WW-ENG

US English

Flyers

Signature Core Fiber Optic Cabling System

US English

Brochures

Signature Core Fiber Optic Cabling System: FBFL03--WW-ENG

US English

Brochures

Signature Core Fiber Optic Cabling System: FBCB24--WW-ENG

US English

Related Products