FX8HP6NLSSNF049

Harness Cable Assemblies

OM3 8-fiber, harness cable assembly, plenum (OFNP) rated, MPO male to LC duplex, 60CM (24 inches) equal breakout, Std. IL. Aqua, 49 ft.

Specifications

Fiber Type

OM3

Flammability Rating

Plenum (OFNP)

Fiber Count

8

Connector 1 Type

MPO Male

Connector 2 Type

LC Duplex

Assembly Length Range

10-19 m (33-65 ft)

Length (ft.)

49.00

Length (m)

N

Cable Color

Aqua

Connection Type

Ribbon cable (fibre optic)

Standards

Meets or exceeds ISO/IEC 11801, TIA/EIA-568-C.3, TIA-604-5 (FOCIS-5), TIA/EIA-568-C.1, TIA/EIA 604-12 (FOCIS-12) and RoHS Compliant

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498392434

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0122

Std. Ctn. Qty.

10

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.1215

Resources

Specification Sheets

QuickNet Harness and Staggered Harness Cable Assemblies: FBSP56--WW-ENG

US English

Application Notes

QuickNet Harness Cable Assemblies Solution Guide for Switching Applications (Brocade): FBAN06--WW-ENG

US English

Application Notes

QuickNet Harness Cable Assemblies Solution Guide for Switching Applications (Cisco): FBAN07--WW-ENG

US English

Application Notes

Understanding the LC Transceiver Dust Cap: WW-FBAN02

US English

Part Drawings

QuickNet Harness and Staggered Harness Cable Assemblies: M02680FQ-DC

US English

Technical References

40GBASE-SR4 to 10GBASE-SR Solutions: FBTR123--WW-ENG

US English

Installation Documents

PanMPO to LC Uniboot Cable Harness

US English

Application Guides

QuickNet™ Fiber Cabling in the Data Center: FBAG01--WW-EN

US English

Related Products