FX8RP7NUSQNF039

Harness Cable Assemblies

OM3 8 fiber round harness plenum PanMPO female To LC Uniboot 60cm (24 inch) equal breakout 40G to 10G Std. IL - 39 feet.

Specifications

Fiber Type

OM3

Number of Fibers

8

Connector 1 Type

PanMPO Female

Connector 2 Type

LC Uniboot

Maximum Connector Insertion Loss (dB)

NA

Minimum Connector Return Loss (dB)

NA

Overall Length (ft.)

NA

Overall Length (m)

NA

Outside Diameter (In.)

NA

Outside Diameter (mm)

NA

Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)

NA

Maximum Operating Temperature (°F)

NA

Minimum Operating Temperature (°C)

NA

Minimum Operating Temperature (°F)

NA

Maximum Installation Temperature (°C)

NA

Maximum Installation Temperature (°F)

NA

Minimum Installation Temperature (°C)

NA

Minimum Installation Temperature (°F)

NA

Standards Met

Meets or exceeds ISO/IEC 11801, TIA/EIA-568-C.3, TIA-604-5 (FOCIS-5), TIA/EIA-568-C.1, TIA/EIA 604-12 (FOCIS-12) and RoHS Compliant

Flammability Rating

Plenum (OFNP)

Application

QuickNet Patch Panel, MPO FAP

Assembly Length Range

10-19 m (33-65 ft)

Cable Color

Aqua

Compatible Fiber

OM3 10 GbE 50/125μm

Connection Type

Ribbon cable (fibre optic)

Length (ft.)

39.00

Length (m)

N

Part Features

Cost-effective solution for interconnecting high speed switches and allows for distribution to different locations in the data center.

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498398292

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0122

Std. Ctn. Qty.

10

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.1215

Resources

Part Drawings

PanMPO to LC Uniboot 8-fiber Harness Cable Assembly: M02680FT-DC

US English

Installation Documents

OM3 8 Fiber Round Harness PanMPO: FBPANMPOLCUBHRNSFS046

US English

Application Guides

QuickNet™ Fiber Cabling in the Data Center: FBAG01--WW-EN

US English

Installation Documents

PanMPO Connector Changeover and Pulling Eye Removal Instructions: FS074A

US English

Specification Sheets

QuickNet 4 to 1 Conversion Harness Cable Assemblies

US English

Related Products