FX8RP7NUSQNF077

Harness Cable Assemblies

OM3 8-fiber round harness cable assembly, low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) rated, PanMPO female to LC Uniboot 60cm (24 inch),equal breakout 40G to 10G, Std. IL, 77 feet.

Specifications

Application

QuickNet Patch Panel, MPO FAP

Assembly Length Range

20-29 m (66-98 ft)

Cable Color

Aqua

Connection Type

Ribbon cable (fibre optic)

Connector 1 Type

PanMPO Female

Connector 2 Type

LC Uniboot

Fiber Compatibility

OM3 10 GbE 50/125μm

Fiber Count

8

Fiber Type

OM3

Flammability Rating

Plenum (OFNP)

Length (ft.)

77.00

Length (m)

N

Part Features

Cost-effective solution for interconnecting high speed switches and allows for distribution to different locations in the data center.

Standards

Meets or exceeds ISO/IEC 11801, TIA/EIA-568-C.3, TIA-604-5 (FOCIS-5), TIA/EIA-568-C.1, TIA/EIA 604-12 (FOCIS-12) and RoHS Compliant

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498398573

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.2677

Std. Ctn. Qty.

10

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

2.6767

Resources

Installation Documents

OM3 8 Fiber Round Harness PanMPO: FBPANMPOLCUBHRNSFS046

US English

Application Guides

QuickNet™ Fiber Cabling in the Data Center: FBAG01--WW-EN

US English

Part Drawings

PanMPO to LC Uniboot 8-fiber Harness Cable Assembly: M02680FT-DC

US English

Installation Documents

PanMPO Connector Changeover and Pulling Eye Removal Instructions: FS074A

US English

Specification Sheets

QuickNet 4 to 1 Conversion Harness Cable Assemblies

US English

Related Products