BOM

{{addedBomQuantity}} {{addedBomName}} Added
{{totalQuantityInBom}} Total In BOM View BOM >>

BOM

  1. {{product.name}}

    {{product.description}}

    {{product.quantity}} Total In BOM
View BOM >>

Products

Content

Category

Cross References

No Results Found

OM3 12-fiber, harness cable assembly, plenum (OFNP) rated, MPO male to LC duplex, 60CM (24 inch), with equal breakouts, Std. IL. Aqua, 42 ft.

Specifications

Fiber Type OM3
Number of Fibers 12
Connector 1 Type MPO Male
Connector 2 Type LC Duplex
Overall Length (ft.) 42
Standards Met Meets or exceeds ISO/IEC 11801, TIA/EIA-568-C.3, TIA-604-5 (FOCIS-5), TIA/EIA-568-C.1, TIA/EIA 604-12 (FOCIS-12) and RoHS Compliant
Flammability Rating Plenum (OFNP)
Assembly Length Range 10-19 m (33-65 ft)
Length (ft.) 42.00
Cable Color Aqua
Connection Type Ribbon cable (fibre optic)

Packaging Detail

UPC 07498393646
Std. Pkg. Qty. 1
Std. Pkg. Volume (cf) 0.0840
Std. Ctn. Qty. 10
Std. Ctn. Volume (cf) 0.8395

Resources

Installation Documents PanMPO to LC Uniboot Cable Harness English
Technical References Method A Guidelines for Typical Multimode Duplex Signals 10G Ethernet and Fibre Channel Applications: FBTR113--WW-ENG English
Technical References Method B Guidelines for Typical Multimode Duplex Signals 10G Ethernet and Fibre Channel Applications: FBTR112--WW-ENG English
Specification Sheets QuickNet Harness and Staggered Harness Cable Assemblies: FBSP56--WW-ENG English
Application Notes QuickNet Harness Cable Assemblies Solution Guide for Switching Applications (Cisco): FBAN07--WW-ENG English
Application Notes QuickNet Harness Cable Assemblies Solution Guide for Switching Applications (Brocade): FBAN06--WW-ENG English
Application Guides QuickNet™ Fiber Cabling In Data Center: FBAG01--WW-FRA French
Application Guides QuickNet™ Fiber Cabling in the Data Center: FBAG01--WW-EN English