BOM

{{addedBomQuantity}} {{addedBomName}} Added
{{totalQuantityInBom}} Total In BOM View BOM >>

BOM

  1. {{product.name}}

    {{product.description}}

    {{product.quantity}} Total In BOM
View BOM >>

Products

Content

Category

Cross References

No Results Found

OM3 12-fiber, round harness cable assembly, plenum (OFNP) rated, PanMPO Male to LC Uniboot, staggered pairs 1 and 2 longest, Std IL, Aqua, 69 ft.

Specifications

Fiber Type OM3
Number of Fibers 12
Connector 1 Type PanMPO Male
Connector 2 Type LC Uniboot
Maximum Connector Insertion Loss (dB) 0.5
Minimum Connector Return Loss (dB) 26
Overall Length (ft.) 69
Overall Length (m) 21.3
Maximum Operating Temperature (°C) 60
Maximum Operating Temperature (°F) 140
Minimum Operating Temperature (°F) 32
Environment Indoor
Maximum Installation Temperature (°C) 60
Maximum Installation Temperature (°F) 140
Minimum Installation Temperature (°F) 32
Resistance Properties Flame-Resistant
Standards Met Meets or exceeds ISO/IEC 11801, TIA/EIA-568-C.3, TIA-604-5 (FOCIS-5), TIA/EIA-568-C.1, RoHS Compliant
Flammability Rating Plenum
Product Type Harness Cable Assembly
Outer Diameter (In.) 0.12
Outer Diameter (mm) 3
Application Connect multiple MPO-based infrastructure components to LC-based components, such as LAN switches, servers, patch panels, and zone distribution areas.
Cable Color Aqua
Sub Brand QuickNet
Assembly Length Range 20-29 m (66-98 ft)
Length (ft.) 69.00
Connection Type Ribbon cable (fibre optic)
Part Features These small cables minimize waste, optimize cable management, speed deployment, and improve flexibility and manageability.
Pricing Category 1 FB
Pricing Category 2 FB6

Packaging Detail

UPC 07498375884
Std. Pkg. Qty. 1
Std. Pkg. Volume (cf) 0.1174
Std. Ctn. Qty. 10
Std. Ctn. Volume (cf) 1.1740

Resources

Specification Sheets QuickNet™ PanMPO™ Round Interconnect Cable Assemblies English
Technical References Testing 40GBASE-SR Links using Panduit Ref. Cords and JDSU Certifier: FBTR118--WW-ENG English
Part Drawings PanMPO to LC Uniboot Harness Cable Assemblies: M02680FV-DC English
Installation Documents PanMPO Connector Changeover Instructions (For PanMPO Connectors only) English
Technical References Transmission Speeds and Max. Channel Length: FBTR122--WW-ENG English
Specification Sheets PanMPO™ and MPO Round Harness Cable Assemblies: FBSP93--WW-ENG English
Application Guides QuickNet™ Fiber Cabling In Data Center: FBAG01--WW-FRA French
Installation Documents PanMPO to LC Uniboot Cable Harness English
Application Guides QuickNet™ Fiber Cabling in the Data Center: FBAG01--WW-EN English