FXURLENJ4YNM026

Harness Cable Assemblies

OM3 24-fiber, Interconnect, LSZH, 24F MPO Female to (3) 8-fiber Female PanMPO, Method B, Optimized IL, 26 Meters, Aqua.

Specifications

Application

Data centers requiring quick infrastructure deployment with extended reach that want to maintain bandwidth throughout the infrastructure.

Assembly Length Range

20-29 m (66-98 ft)

Cable Color

Aqua

Connector 1 Type

24F MPO

Connector 2 Type

(3)8F MPO

Fiber Cable Type

OM3 50/125um

Fiber Count

24

Fiber Type

OM3

Flammability Rating

Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)

Length (ft.)

85.28

Length (m)

N

Standards

Meets or exceeds ISO/IEC 11801, TIA/EIA-568-C.3, TIA-604-5 (FOCIS-5), TIA/EIA-568-C.1, TIA/EIA 604-12 (FOCIS-12) and RoHS Compliant

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

61305618734

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0840

Std. Ctn. Qty.

10

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.8395

Resources

Part Drawings

24 Fiber MPO (MPO24) Interconnect Cable Assemblies: 00078EFL-DC

US English

Related Products