FXURPEN74XNF054

Harness Cable Assemblies

OM3 24-fiber, Interconnect, Plenum, 24F MPO Female to (2) 12-fiber Female PanMPO, Method A, Optimized IL, 54 Feet, Aqua.

Specifications

Fiber Type

OM3

Number of Fibers

24

Connector 1 Type

24F MPO

Connector 2 Type

(2)12F MPO

Maximum Connector Insertion Loss (dB)

NA

Minimum Connector Return Loss (dB)

NA

Overall Length (ft.)

NA

Overall Length (m)

NA

Outside Diameter (In.)

NA

Outside Diameter (mm)

NA

Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)

NA

Maximum Operating Temperature (°F)

NA

Minimum Operating Temperature (°C)

NA

Minimum Operating Temperature (°F)

NA

Maximum Installation Temperature (°C)

NA

Maximum Installation Temperature (°F)

NA

Minimum Installation Temperature (°C)

NA

Minimum Installation Temperature (°F)

NA

Standards Met

Meets or exceeds ISO/IEC 11801, TIA/EIA-568-C.3, TIA-604-5 (FOCIS-5), TIA/EIA-568-C.1, TIA/EIA 604-12 (FOCIS-12) and RoHS Compliant

Flammability Rating

Plenum (OFNP)

Application

Data centers requiring quick infrastructure deployment with extended reach that want to maintain bandwidth throughout the infrastructure.

Assembly Length Range

10-19 m (33-65 ft)

Cable Color

Aqua

Cable Type

NA

Fiber Cable Type

Multi mode 50/125

Length (ft.)

54.00

Length (m)

N

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

61305619587

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0474

Std. Ctn. Qty.

10

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.4741

Resources

Part Drawings

24 Fiber MPO (MPO24) Interconnect Cable Assemblies

US English

Related Products