BOM

{{addedBomQuantity}} {{addedBomName}} Added
{{totalQuantityInBom}} Total In BOM View BOM >>

BOM

  1. {{product.name}}

    {{product.description}}

    {{product.quantity}} Total In BOM
View BOM >>

Products

Content

Category

Cross References

No Results Found

OM4 8-fiber, harness cable assembly, low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) rated, MPO female to LC duplex, 60cm (24 inch) equal breakout, QSFP to SFP Migration Harness, Std. IL. Aqua, 18 meters.

Specifications

Fiber Type OM4
Number of Fibers 8
Connector 1 Type MPO Female
Connector 2 Type LC Duplex
Overall Length (ft.) 59
Color Aqua
Standards Met Meets or exceeds ISO/IEC 11801, TIA/EIA-568-C.3, TIA-604-5 (FOCIS-5), TIA/EIA-568-C.1, TIA/EIA 604-12 (FOCIS-12) and RoHS Compliant
Flammability Rating Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Assembly Length Range 10-19 m (33-65 ft)
Length (ft.) 59.00
Cable Color Aqua
Connection Type Ribbon cable (fibre optic)
RoHS Compliancy Status Compliant
Min. Order Qty. 1

Packaging Detail

UPC 07498387612
Std. Pkg. Qty. 1
Std. Pkg. Volume (cf) 0.0680
Std. Ctn. Qty. 10
Std. Ctn. Volume (cf) 0.6796

Resources

Application Notes QuickNet Harness Cable Assemblies Solution Guide for Switching Applications (Cisco): FBAN07--WW-ENG US English
Part Drawings QuickNet QSFP Harness Cable Assemblies: M02680FQ-DC US English
Application Notes QuickNet Harness Cable Assemblies Solution Guide for Switching Applications (Brocade): FBAN06--WW-ENG US English
Application Guides QuickNet™ Fiber Cabling in the Data Center: FBAG01--WW-EN US English
Specification Sheets QuickNet QSFP Harness Cable Assemblies: FBSP77--WW-ENG US English