BOM

{{addedBomQuantity}} {{addedBomName}} Added
{{totalQuantityInBom}} Total In BOM View BOM >>

BOM

  1. {{product.name}}

    {{product.description}}

    {{product.quantity}} Total In BOM
View BOM >>

Products

Content

Category

Cross References

No Results Found

OM4 8-fiber, harness cable assembly, low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) rated, MPO female to LC duplex, 60cm (24 inch) equal breakout, QSFP to SFP Migration Harness, Std. IL. Aqua, 18 meters.

Specifications

Fiber Type OM4
Number of Fibers 8
Connector 1 Type MPO Female
Connector 2 Type LC Duplex
Overall Length (ft.) 59
Standards Met Meets or exceeds ISO/IEC 11801, TIA/EIA-568-C.3, TIA-604-5 (FOCIS-5), TIA/EIA-568-C.1, TIA/EIA 604-12 (FOCIS-12) and RoHS Compliant
Color Aqua
Flammability Rating Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Cable Color Aqua
Assembly Length Range 10-19 m (33-65 ft)
Length (ft.) 59.00
Connection Type Ribbon cable (fibre optic)

Packaging Detail

UPC 07498387612
Std. Pkg. Qty. 1
Std. Pkg. Volume (cf) 0.0474
Std. Ctn. Qty. 10
Std. Ctn. Volume (cf) 0.4741

Resources

Application Guides QuickNet™ Fiber Cabling in the Data Center: FBAG01--WW-EN English
Application Guides QuickNet™ Fiber Cabling In Data Center: FBAG01--WW-FRA French
Specification Sheets QuickNet QSFP Harness Cable Assemblies: FBSP77--WW-ENG English
Part Drawings QuickNet QSFP Harness Cable Assemblies: M02680FQ-DC English
Application Notes QuickNet Harness Cable Assemblies Solution Guide for Switching Applications (Brocade): FBAN06--WW-ENG English
Application Notes QuickNet Harness Cable Assemblies Solution Guide for Switching Applications (Cisco): FBAN07--WW-ENG English