FZTHL6NLSSNM014

Harness Cable Assemblies

OM4 12-fiber, harness cable assembly, low smoke zero halogen rated, MPO male to LC duplex, 60CM (24 inch) equal breakout, Std. IL. Aqua, 14 meters.

Specifications

Fiber Type

OM4

Flammability Rating

Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)

Fiber Count

12

Connector 1 Type

MPO Male

Connector 2 Type

LC Duplex

Assembly Length Range

10-19 m (33-65 ft)

Length (ft.)

45.93

Length (m)

N

Cable Color

Aqua

Connection Type

Ribbon cable (fibre optic)

Standards

Meets or exceeds ISO/IEC 11801, TIA/EIA-568-C.3, TIA-604-5 (FOCIS-5), TIA/EIA-568-C.1, TIA/EIA 604-12 (FOCIS-12) and RoHS Compliant

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498394201

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0840

Std. Ctn. Qty.

10

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.8395

Resources

Application Notes

QuickNet Harness Cable Assemblies Solution Guide for Switching Applications (Cisco): FBAN07--WW-ENG

US English

Application Notes

QuickNet Harness Cable Assemblies Solution Guide for Switching Applications (Brocade): FBAN06--WW-ENG

US English

Specification Sheets

QuickNet Harness and Staggered Cable Assemblies: FBSP56--WW-ENG

US English

Part Drawings

QuickNet Staggered Harness and Harness Cable Assemblies: M026080FP-DC

US English

Related Products