FZTRP7NQSONF005

Harness Cable Assemblies

OM4, 12-fiber, harness cable assembly, plenum rated, Female PanMPO to LC duplex with 61cm (24 Inch) equal breakout, Optimized IL,5 feet

Specifications

Fiber Type

OM4

Number of Fibers

12

Connector 1 Type

PanMPO Female

Connector 2 Type

LC Duplex

Overall Length (ft.)

5

Standards Met

Meets or exceeds ISO/IEC 11801, TIA/EIA-568-C.3, TIA-604-5 (FOCIS-5), TIA/EIA-568-C.1, TIA/EIA 604-12 (FOCIS-12) and RoHS Compliant

Flammability Rating

Plenum (OFNP)

Assembly Length Range

0-9 m (0-32 ft)

Cable Color

Aqua

Connection Type

Ribbon cable (fibre optic)

Length (ft.)

5.00

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Sub Brand

QuickNet PanMPO

Packaging Details

UPC

07498308525

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0474

Std. Ctn. Qty.

10

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.4741

Resources

Brochures

HD Flex™ 2.0 Fiber Cabling System

US English

Application Guides

QuickNet™ Fiber Cabling in the Data Center: FBAG01--WW-EN

US English

Specification Sheets

PanMPO™ and MPO Round Harness Cable Assemblies: FBSP93--WW-ENG

US English

Technical References

Utilization of Harness Cable Assemblies: TR127

US English

Selection Guides

HD Flex™ Fiber Cabling System Ordering Guide

US English

Related Products