FZTRP7NQSONF022

Harness Cable Assemblies

OM4, 12-fiber, harness cable assembly, plenum rated, Female PanMPO to LC duplex with 61cm (24 Inch) equal breakout, Optimized IL,22 feet

Specifications

Fiber Type

OM4

Number of Fibers

12

Connector 1 Type

PanMPO Female

Connector 2 Type

LC Duplex

Maximum Connector Insertion Loss (dB)

NA

Minimum Connector Return Loss (dB)

NA

Overall Length (ft.)

NA

Overall Length (m)

NA

Outside Diameter (In.)

NA

Outside Diameter (mm)

NA

Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)

NA

Maximum Operating Temperature (°F)

NA

Minimum Operating Temperature (°C)

NA

Minimum Operating Temperature (°F)

NA

Maximum Installation Temperature (°C)

NA

Maximum Installation Temperature (°F)

NA

Minimum Installation Temperature (°C)

NA

Minimum Installation Temperature (°F)

NA

Standards Met

Meets or exceeds ISO/IEC 11801, TIA/EIA-568-C.3, TIA-604-5 (FOCIS-5), TIA/EIA-568-C.1, TIA/EIA 604-12 (FOCIS-12) and RoHS Compliant

Flammability Rating

Plenum (OFNP)

Assembly Length Range

0-9 m (0-32 ft)

Cable Color

Aqua

Connection Type

Ribbon cable (fibre optic)

Length (ft.)

22.00

Length (m)

N

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Sub Brand

QuickNet PanMPO

Packaging Details

UPC

07498308543

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0840

Std. Ctn. Qty.

10

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.8395

Resources

Brochures

HD Flex™ 2.0 Fiber Cabling System

US English

Selection Guides

HD Flex™ Fiber Cabling System Ordering Guide

US English

Specification Sheets

PanMPO™ and MPO Round Harness Cable Assemblies: FBSP93--WW-ENG

US English

Application Guides

QuickNet™ Fiber Cabling in the Data Center: FBAG01--WW-EN

US English

Technical References

Utilization of Harness Cable Assemblies: TR127

US English

Related Products