BOM

{{addedBomQuantity}} {{addedBomName}} Added
{{totalQuantityInBom}} Total In BOM View BOM >>

BOM

  1. {{product.name}}

    {{product.description}}

    {{product.quantity}} Total In BOM
View BOM >>

Products

Content

Category

Cross References

No Results Found

OM4 24-fiber Interconnect, Plenum, 24F MPO Female to (3) 8-fiber Female PanMPO, Method A, Optimized IL, 18 feet, Aqua.

Specifications

Fiber Type OM4
Number of Fibers 24
Connector 1 Type 24F MPO
Connector 2 Type (3)8F MPO
Overall Length (ft.) 18
Standards Met Meets or exceeds ISO/IEC 11801, TIA/EIA-568-C.3, TIA-604-5 (FOCIS-5), TIA/EIA-568-C.1, TIA/EIA 604-12 (FOCIS-12) and RoHS Compliant
Flammability Rating Plenum (OFNP)
Application Data centers requiring quick infrastructure deployment with extended reach that want to maintain bandwidth throughout the infrastructure.
Assembly Length Range 0-9 m (0-32 ft)
BMEcat - Fiber Cable Type Multi mode 50/125
Cable Color Aqua
Cable Type NA
Length (ft.) 18.00

Packaging Detail

UPC 61305618242
Std. Pkg. Qty. 1
Std. Pkg. Volume (cf) 0.0474
Std. Ctn. Qty. 10
Std. Ctn. Volume (cf) 0.4741

Resources

Part Drawings 24 Fiber MPO (MPO24) Interconnect Cable Assemblies: 00078EFL-DC English